Coil Springs

540105CA0A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 540105CA0A
Q50. Rwd, 2016-24, without 2.0L, without sport.
$240.28
MSRP $348.23
Save $107.95
31% Off
550206SA2B - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 550206SA2B
QX60. FWD. from 02/2022.
$62.93
MSRP $88.88
Save $25.95
29.2% Off
540105DJ0A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 540105DJ0A
QX30. Awd. Without moonroof.
$212.13
MSRP $307.43
Save $95.30
31% Off
550207JA1D - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 550207JA1D
Exc.Air Suspension. QX80. Right. Without air suspension.
$392.95
MSRP $574.48
Save $181.53
31.6% Off
540105CH0D - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 540105CH0D
Q60. 2.0l. From 03/17. Without awd, without dynamic control, 2.0L.
Backordered
54010ZQ20A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 54010ZQ20A
4wd.
$132.68
MSRP $192.28
Save $59.60
31% Off
550205CH1C - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 550205CH1C
Q60. 2.0l. Without dynamic control, 2.0L.
Backordered
550207JA0D - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 550207JA0D
Exc.Air Suspension. QX80. Left. Without air suspension.
$392.95
MSRP $574.48
Save $181.53
31.6% Off
55020HG00L - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 55020HG00L
QX30. Fwd. Premium model. Essential model.
$221.18
MSRP $320.55
Save $99.37
31% Off
540105DA0A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 540105DA0A
Exc.Panoramic Sunroof. Without awd, without sport. QX30. Fwd. Without sport model.
$235.88
MSRP $341.85
Save $105.97
31% Off
540105DF0A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 540105DF0A
QX30. Fwd. With sport model. Without awd, with sport.
$237.02
MSRP $343.50
Save $106.48
31% Off
550201MA2A - : Coil Spring for Infiniti Image

Coil Spring

Infiniti 550201MA2A
Q70, Q70L. Rwd. Exc.Sport Suspension. M37, M56. Without sport. 2-Wheel Steering. Q70. 2wd.
Backordered

No results found for "Coil Spring". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Coil Springs and Balanced Ride Control

Coil springs are an important part of how a vehicle supports weight and responds to changing road conditions. They carry the load of the vehicle while allowing the suspension to move smoothly over uneven surfaces. At Douglas INFINITI, these components are often discussed during routine suspension evaluations. Normal driving habits and environmental exposure influence how coil springs age.

What Coil Springs Do Every Day

Coil springs are part of the suspension system and are designed to compress and rebound as the vehicle travels over bumps or dips. This action helps maintain ride height and keeps the tires planted on the road. INFINITI models such as the INFINITI Q50 and INFINITI QX60 use springs engineered for their specific weight and chassis layout.

Why Coil Springs Wear Out

Over time, repeated compression cycles can lead to metal fatigue. Moisture and road debris may also contribute to corrosion, especially in regions with seasonal weather changes. These factors can result in sagging or uneven stance.

Choosing Proper Replacement Parts

Genuine INFINITI coil springs are designed to align with original specifications for height and load rate. Variations in generic replacements may affect how related parts like shocks and struts operate. Installation requirements may vary. Professional installation or consultation with a qualified technician is recommended. Douglas INFINITI provides access to OEM components matched to manufacturer intent.